ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DENIZ S - IMO 8103389

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:DENIZ SAdded:Jun 05, 2018
Captured:May 30, 2018IMO:8103389Hits:501
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Turia Sur quay, Valencia Port on 30/05/2018.
Call Sign : 5IM931
MMSI : 677083100
Gross tonnage : 4.281, DWT : 4.510
Year of build : 1982
Flag : Tanzania 🇹🇿
Dimensions : 95,38 x 16,11 x 5,95 m
TEU : 320, Bale : 9.111 m≥, Grain : 9.282 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 20.00t SWL
Main engine : Hanshin 6LU40 _ Bhp.: 3.050, Kw.: 2.243, Service speed : 11 Kn
Shipbuilder : Miho Zosensho K.K. - Shimizu (JPN). Yard No. 1200
Name of ship : DENIZ S, 2018/05.
Former names : Carliner, 1982/03. Hudsongracht, 1989/05. Song, 2000/06. Hudson River, 2004/03. Hudson Reef, 2007/05. Istra, 2008/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Istra
IMO:8103389
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671342000
Callsign:5VBZ4
Former name(s):
- Hudson Reef (Until 2008 May)
- Hudson River (Until 2007 May)
- Song (Until 2004 Mar)
- Hudsongracht (Until 2000 Jun)
- Carliner (Until 1989 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,281 tons
Summer DWT:7,444 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°26’56.03” N, 0°19’18.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 243° (298°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
9 months 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2013 June 20th, 08:00:20 UTCKoper
2013 May 29th, 12:00:54 UTCBejaia
2013 March 22nd, 08:00:37 UTCFor_order
More Of This Ship
DENIZ S
© Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente
DENIZ S
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
Istra
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente on Jun 06, 2018 09:58 (8 months ago)
Hola amigo Volker. She had been abandoned in the port for almost 5 years by her shipowners. Now she's on her way to the Tuzla shipyard. She was bought by some Turkish ship owners. Thanks and greetings my friend.
volker1948 on Jun 06, 2018 08:00 (8 months ago)
Hola mi amigo Manuel.Nice shot,but she look a bit like a rusty bucket.Cheers Volker.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!