ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Andra - IMO 7919846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adawo [View profile]Title:AndraAdded:Sep 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:7919846Hits:863
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Romanian bulk carrier Andra passing Swinoujscie today at morning, inboud for Szczecin to load grain.

Swinoujscie, 11.9.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Andra
IMO:7919846
Former name(s):
- Sandra (Until 2004 May)
- Marianic K (Until 2002 Aug)
- Ari (Until 1992 Jul)
- Anny Petrakis (Until 1989 Feb)
- Tarpon Star (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,192 tons
Summer DWT:25,637 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANNY PETRAKIS
© pieter melissen
Tarpon Star
© Capt. Jan Melchers
ANDRA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 11, 2006 16:13 (12 years ago)
Fantatsic picture you made of this very nice lookig ship. Great angel!!
very good job!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 863 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!