ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INSIGNIA - IMO 9156462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Julien IMBERT [View profile]Title:INSIGNIAAdded:May 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9156462Hits:475
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
INSIGNIA arriving MARSEILLE 11.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Insignia
IMO:9156462
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001663
Callsign:V7DM2
Former name(s):
- Columbus 2 (Until 2014 May)
- Insignia (Until 2012 Apr)
- R One (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°5’6” N, 73°0’33.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 234° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Portland
Arrival:15th Sep 2018
11:30:42 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 27th, 09:30:51 UTCPortland
2018 August 26th, 10:30:02 UTCBoston
2018 August 17th, 10:30:52 UTCBar Harbor
2018 August 16th, 10:30:46 UTCBoston
2018 August 7th, 10:30:25 UTCBar Harbor
2018 August 6th, 10:30:08 UTCBoston
2018 August 4th, 09:00:20 UTCNew York
2018 July 28th, 10:30:05 UTCBar Harbor
2018 July 16th, 10:30:47 UTCNewport
2018 July 15th, 09:45:57 UTCNew York
More Of This Ship
INSIGNIA
© Marc Boucher
INSIGNIA
© Tony Martin
INSIGNIA
© Tony Martin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 11, 2006 16:06 (12 years ago)
Fantatsic picture you made of this very nice lookig ship. Great angel!!
very good job!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!