ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NANCHANG - IMO 9082805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bs1mrc [View profile]Title:NANCHANGAdded:Jun 06, 2018
Captured:April 05, 2018IMO:9082805Hits:89
Location:Koh Si Chang Transhipment Area, Thailand
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
at Koh si Chang
Vessel Identification
Name:Nan Chang
IMO:9082805
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477463700
Former name(s):
- Rickmer Rickmers (Until 2013 Jun 09)
- Norasia Sindh (Until 2004 Jun 10)
- Rickmer Rickmers (Until 2003 Jul 14)
- Columbus Hong Kong (Until 2002 Jul 03)
- Sassandra Challenger (Until 2001 Jun 07)
- Rickmer Rickmers (Until 2000 Jul)
- Csav Rosario (Until 1998 Oct 05)
- Rickmer Rickmers (Until 1995 May 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,800 tons
Summer DWT:22,983 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NANCHANG
© martin klingsick
NANCHANG
© on-strike
Nanchang
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 89 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!