ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZEYNO - IMO 9700421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Justo Prieto [View profile]Title:ZEYNOAdded:Jun 06, 2018
Captured:June 04, 2018IMO:9700421Hits:199
Location:Gibraltar, Gibraltar
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Zenyo
IMO:9700421
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229698000
Callsign:9HA3528
Former name(s):
- Zeyno (Until 2014 May 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,873 tons
Summer DWT:63,064 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2014
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°3’50.32” N, 13°27’35.8” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 256° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Es Sdr
Arrival:7th Dec 2018
15:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 month 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 01:00:01 UTCGrandview
2018 June 1st, 12:00:05 UTCGibraltar
2018 June 1st, 12:00:03 UTCGibraltar
2018 June 1st, 12:00:03 UTCGibraltar
2018 June 1st, 12:00:01 UTCGibran
2018 June 1st, 12:00:01 UTCGibraldelgada
2018 June 1st, 12:00:00 UTCGibraltar
2018 June 1st, 12:00:00 UTCGibraoo Madeira
2018 June 1st, 12:00:00 UTCGibral
2018 June 1st, 12:00:00 UTCGibral
More Of This Ship
ZEYNO
© M. Albareda
ZEYNO
© csaba
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 199 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!