ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON HUMBER - IMO 9017381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:WILSON HUMBERAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9017381Hits:719
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Humber (Bridgetown)

IMO:9017381
Call sign:8PSP
Gross tonnage:3092
L.O.A.:89,9m / Beam:15,2m / Draught:5,64m
Flag:Barbados
Built:1999
Ex-Name:Marble Bay ('99-'05)

Sea Canal Brussels-Schelde, moored at quay RCT Verbeke, unloading cargo in our hometown Willebroek (Belgium) 11/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Humber
IMO:9017381
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314207000
Callsign:8PSP
Former name(s):
- Marble Bay (Until 2005 Oct 17)
- Stone (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,092 tons
Summer DWT:4,167 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°38’17.28” N, 5°8’28.61” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 310° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
06:00:45 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 06:00:45 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 9th, 06:00:07 UTCWandelaar For Order
2018 September 5th, 13:10:47 UTCFor Order
2018 September 3rd, 15:00:32 UTCGb Sou
2018 August 30th, 12:00:27 UTCRoterdam
2018 August 28th, 00:20:44 UTCFor Order
2018 August 18th, 23:30:48 UTCBelfast
2018 August 7th, 04:00:17 UTCMo I Rana
2018 August 2nd, 19:00:21 UTCOslo
2018 August 1st, 08:00:38 UTCDrammen
More Of This Ship
Wilson Humber
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
WILSON HUMBER
© jeffess
WILSON HUMBER
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 13, 2006 22:32 (12 years ago)
Thanks Willem Johan.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Guest on Sep 13, 2006 12:26 (12 years ago)
Lovely pic!
Rgds,
W.J. :lol:
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 11, 2006 17:40 (12 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
Gerda was alone when she spot this coaster at our hometown, she said that it was great to see how this ship was becoming offload from the other bank of the canal.
It's fine that you like this photo. 8-)
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Marie-Anne on Sep 11, 2006 15:51 (12 years ago)
Fantatsic picture you made of this very nice lookig ship Frederik and Gerda. Great angel!!
very good job!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!