ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON HUMBER - IMO 9017381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:WILSON HUMBERAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:9017381Hits:428
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Humber (Bridgetown)

IMO:9017381
Call sign:8PSP
Gross tonnage:3092
L.O.A.:89,9m / Beam:15,2m / Draught:5,64m
Flag:Barbados
Built:1999
Ex-Name:Marble Bay ('99-'05)

Sea Canal Brussels-Schelde, moored at quay RCT Verbeke, unloading cargo in our hometown Willebroek (Belgium) 11/09/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Humber
IMO:9017381
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314207000
Callsign:8PSP
Former name(s):
- Marble Bay (Until 2005 Oct 17)
- Stone (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,092 tons
Summer DWT:4,167 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°25’48.22” N, 16°1’20.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 225° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Glomfjord
Arrival:10th Jul 2018
10:30:36 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 10:30:36 UTCGlomfjord
2018 July 6th, 06:00:08 UTCMurmansk
2018 June 30th, 08:00:58 UTCSalten
2018 June 19th, 14:00:51 UTCSantander
2018 June 9th, 09:00:19 UTCGrundartangi
2018 June 5th, 22:00:04 UTCBilbao
2018 June 4th, 12:00:07 UTCBelfast
2018 May 13th, 12:00:24 UTCSevilla
2018 May 11th, 10:30:02 UTCSetubal
2018 May 2nd, 08:00:04 UTCBirdport
More Of This Ship
WILSON HUMBER
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
WILSON HUMBER
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
Wilson Humber
© Tommy Rogne
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 428 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!