ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEKSANDR PUSHKIN - IMO 6417097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ALEKSANDR PUSHKINAdded:Apr 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:6417097Hits:1,527
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
ALEKSANDR PUSHKIN SINGAPORE APR 83
Vessel Identification
Name:Marco Polo
IMO:6417097
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308693000
Callsign:C6JZ7
Former name(s):
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991 Jul)
- Aleksandr (Until 1991 Jan)
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:22,080 tons
Summer DWT:5,180 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°8’48.59” N, 5°21’55.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 316° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Tangier
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
11:30:12 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 08:45:59 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 18th, 11:30:12 UTCTangier
2018 April 17th, 06:00:31 UTCLisbon
2018 April 14th, 02:00:51 UTCAvonmouth
2018 April 14th, 02:00:02 UTCAvonmouth
2018 April 13th, 05:30:01 UTCCobh
2018 April 12th, 06:00:03 UTCDublin
2018 April 9th, 04:30:18 UTCBelfast
2018 April 6th, 20:00:43 UTCAvonmouth
2018 April 6th, 05:00:40 UTCSt. Mary's
More Of This Ship
Marco Polo
© Robbie Cox
Marco Polo
© Robbie Cox
Marco Polo
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Derek Lilley on Aug 12, 2008 22:44 (9 years ago)
Hi,
Another super shot of a Russian old lady.
IMO 6417097
Since 1991 Marco Polo
Still in service as of 21/04/08
Kind regards
Derek
Marc Piché on Aug 11, 2005 00:08 (12 years ago)
From 1965 to 1980.

The river pilots called her "the big yatch"

Marc
Kent Malo on Aug 11, 2005 00:04 (12 years ago)
She was a regular visitor to Montreal at one time.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!