ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARL LEONHARDT - IMO 7352464

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:KARL LEONHARDTAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:September 11, 2006IMO:7352464Hits:828
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 11/09/2006.
Call Sign : 9HHU6
MMSI : 248517000
Gross tonnage : 4.397, DWT : 6.874
Year of build : 1974
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 104,10 x 16,36 x 7,33 m
TEU : 193, Bale : 8.007 m≥, Grain : 8.007 m≥
Main engine : Hanshin 6LU50A _ Bhp.: 3.800, Kw.: 2.795, Service speed : 11 Kn
Shipbuilder : Imabari Zosen K.K. - Imabari (JPN). Yard No. 315
Shipbuilder (Add. Cargo Section): 1993, Estaleiros Navais de Viana do Castelo S.A. - Viana do Castelo (PRT). Yard No. 167
Name of ship : KARL LEONHARDT, 1989.
Former names : Pasania, 1974. Makiy, 1976. Karl Leonhardt, 1982. Cavalla River, 1987.
Later names : Karl, 2010/04. Lady Frosso, 2010/09. ASMAR, 2013/02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Asmar
IMO:7352464
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182009
Callsign:ERTI
Former name(s):
- Lady Frosso (Until 2013 Feb)
- Karl (Until 2010 Sep)
- Karl Leonhardt (Until 2010 Apr)
- Cavalla River (Until 1989)
- Karl Leonhardt (Until 1987)
- Makiy (Until 1982)
- Pasania (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,397 tons
Summer DWT:6,874 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°4’11.34” N, 22°41’46.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 303° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Kiato
Arrival:18th Nov 2018
23:00:50 UTC
Last update:
20 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
AK HORIZON
© Dennis Mortimer
KARL LEONHARDT
© Leo Johannes
Lady Frosso
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 828 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!