ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MARYLENA - IMO 9169031

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC MARYLENAAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:September 11, 2006IMO:9169031Hits:543
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Transversal Costa quay, Valencia Port on 11/09/2006.
Call Sign : H3JW
MMSI : 357433000
Gross tonnage : 25.219, DWT : 18.779
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 215,98 x 26,66 x 10,40 m
TEU : 1.388, Reefer points : 294, Grain : 45.310 m³
Main engines : 2 x MAN 9L58/64 _ Bhp.: 34.018, Kw.: 25.020, Service speed : 23 Kn
Shipsbuilder : Howaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft AG (HDW) - Kiel (DEU). Yard No. 337
Name of ship : MSC MARYLENA, 2004/12.
Former names : Norasia Savannah, 1998. ADCL Savannah, 2000/07. Cheshire, 2001/10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Marylena
IMO:9169031
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215097000
Callsign:9HA2637
Former name(s):
- Cheshire (Until 2004 Dec 21)
- Adcl Savannah (Until 2001 Oct)
- Norasia Savannah (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,219 tons
Summer DWT:18,779 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°24’44.19” N, 25°55’17.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 151° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:9th Nov 2018
19:30:00 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 18:30:52 UTCItran
2018 September 8th, 17:00:16 UTCIttrs
2018 September 3rd, 01:05:55 UTCIlash
2018 September 2nd, 02:00:42 UTCIlhfa
2018 August 28th, 04:45:02 UTCItvce
2018 August 27th, 10:00:42 UTCItran
2018 August 25th, 18:00:35 UTCIttrs
2018 August 25th, 03:00:48 UTCSikop
2018 August 19th, 02:00:59 UTCIlhfa
2018 August 13th, 23:00:31 UTCItvce
More Of This Ship
MSC MARYLENA
© Vincent Thépaut
MSC MARYLENA
© Vincent Thépaut
MSC MARYLENA
© Aljaz Hrvatin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!