ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOSE MARIA ESPAÑA - IMO 9429962

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Justo Prieto [View profile]Title:JOSE MARIA ESPAÑAAdded:Jun 08, 2018
Captured:June 04, 2018IMO:9429962Hits:238
Location:Algeciras, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Jose Maria Espana
IMO:9429962
Flag:Venezuela
MMSI:775343000
Callsign:YYMO
Former name(s):
- Alaskaborg (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,864 tons
Summer DWT:17,407 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Las Piedras
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°12’19.21” N, 96°8’9.83” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 239° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Veracruz-mx
Arrival:12th Mar 2019
16:30:53 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 25th, 12:00:43 UTCMoa - Cuba
2018 July 25th, 12:00:38 UTCMoa - Cuba
2018 July 25th, 12:00:34 UTCMoa -#ria
2018 July 25th, 12:00:32 UTCMoa - Cuba
2018 July 25th, 12:00:27 UTCMoa - Delgada
2018 July 25th, 12:00:26 UTCMoa -
2018 July 25th, 12:00:18 UTCMoa - Cuba
2018 July 5th, 01:30:43 UTCGibraltar
2018 April 1st, 06:00:42 UTCAlgeciras-spain
2018 March 17th, 18:00:06 UTCPalmas De Mallorca
More Of This Ship
JOSE MARIA ESPANA
© Gilbert CAILLER
JOSE MARIA ESPANA
© Christophe Dedieu
JOSE MARIA ESPANA
© Christophe Dedieu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 238 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!