ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARUBA CATHAY - IMO 9146302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MARUBA CATHAYAdded:Jun 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9146302Hits:744
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of registry: Leer (Germany)
IMO: 9146302
Call sign: DQZS
Ex-names: Maersk Rio Grande; Oder Trader; Cielo D'America; Oder Trader; Zim Lisbon 1; Oder Trader
Type/class: "8145" type (8145/1) - Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Stocznia Gdynia S.A. - Gdynia (Poland) in 1998
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 28/05/2006
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:9146302
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGGELIKI P
© Jens Boldt
AGGELIKI P
© stuurmann
AGGELIKI P
© stuurmann
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!