ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIRCH - IMO 8917869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:BIRCHAdded:Oct 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8917869Hits:406
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Birch on it's way to Boudewijnlock in Antwerp (10-09-2006).
imo: 8917869
build: 1990
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
ex-name:
Sea Mersey (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Birch
IMO:8917869
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518690000
Callsign:E5U2637
Former name(s):
- Sea Mersey (Until 2005 Jun)
- Remmer (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,552 tons
Summer DWT:2,412 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°37’11.23” N, 3°9’11.91” W
Status:Uncommanded
Speed, course (heading):
1.0kts, 121° (172°)
Destination:
Location:Esbio
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
23:00:09 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 23:00:09 UTCEsbio
2018 June 10th, 20:00:14 UTCGbwic
2018 June 8th, 16:00:18 UTCGbsea
2018 June 6th, 05:00:40 UTCGbhul
2018 March 21st, 21:00:25 UTCFrrco
2018 March 14th, 06:00:23 UTCGncky
2018 February 16th, 07:30:51 UTCSndkr
2018 February 1st, 03:00:16 UTCItaug
2018 January 27th, 07:30:43 UTCIttar
2018 January 20th, 14:30:35 UTCItsvn
More Of This Ship
BIRCH
© Tomasello Letterio
Birch
© Dennis Mortimer
Birch
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!