ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Goodwood - IMO 9133707

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Caille Pierre-Alfred [View profile]Title:GoodwoodAdded:Sep 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9133707Hits:506
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Flag: Singapore
Y. build: 1996
Gross: 4,484
Manager: MARUTA INDUSTRIES
Spot: Terneuzen (NL) / 2006-08-31

www.ships.be
Vessel Identification
Name:Grendon
IMO:9133707
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309232000
Callsign:C6WM4
Former name(s):
- Goodwood (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,484 tons
Summer DWT:5,243 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°22’13.14” N, 103°17’52.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 313° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Nipahh,idn
Arrival:16th Sep 2018
14:00:18 UTC
Last update:
5 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 00:00:52 UTCNipah
2018 July 31st, 00:00:44 UTCNipah Anchorage
2018 July 30th, 06:15:50 UTCPwbga,sgp
2018 July 21st, 17:30:56 UTCMongla,bgd
2018 July 15th, 19:00:58 UTCPwbgb
2018 July 15th, 09:30:50 UTCNipah
2018 June 29th, 11:00:00 UTCNipah,idn
2018 May 17th, 08:00:25 UTCPwbga
2018 April 26th, 08:00:51 UTCNipa,indonesia
2018 April 23rd, 16:00:25 UTCPgbg
More Of This Ship
GRENDON
© har
GRENDON
© har
Grendon
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 11, 2006 18:31 (12 years ago)
Superp picture of this very nice looking vessel. Great angle.
Good job!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!