ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIAMANT - IMO 8411669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:DIAMANTAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8411669Hits:585
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Diamant infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (10-09-2006).
imo: 8411669
build: 1985
flag: Lithuania
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamant
IMO:8411669
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277318000
Callsign:LYRO
Former name(s):
- Watum (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:1,497 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°58’39.38” N, 13°7’42.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 106° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Dzbja
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
06:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 06:00:19 UTCDzbja
2018 July 31st, 16:00:40 UTCPtset
2018 July 29th, 12:00:37 UTCPtave
2018 July 11th, 06:00:15 UTCPlgdn
2018 July 3rd, 06:00:15 UTCSevst
2018 June 27th, 14:30:00 UTCNlams
2018 June 22nd, 22:30:37 UTCGblei
2018 June 16th, 07:00:56 UTCNlmoe
2018 June 13th, 20:00:07 UTCNlhan
2018 June 5th, 06:00:30 UTCGbgrg
More Of This Ship
Diamant
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Diamant
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
DIAMANT
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 11, 2006 18:11 (12 years ago)
Absolutely Frederik!!! They are nearly my best friend!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Sep 11, 2006 17:27 (12 years ago)
Very nice series views of this coaster.
Diamonts are a girls best friend, also for you Marie-Anne? :-o
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!