ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Theodore A - IMO 7370791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DDGHANSA [View profile]Title:Theodore AAdded:Jun 09, 2018
Captured:March 11, 1996IMO:7370791Hits:278
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Name THEODORE A
IMO number 7370791
Type of ship BULK CARRIER
Gross tonnage 68143 tons
DWT 129919 tons
Year of build 1974
Builder MHI HIROSHIMA MACHINERY WORKS - HIROSHIMA, JAPAN
Flag LIBERIA
Former name TWEEDFIELD (period unknown)
TWEED BRIDGE until 1978
Status Dead 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Theodore A
IMO:7370791
Former name(s):
- Tweed Bridge (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:68,143 tons
Summer DWT:129,919 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Theodore A
© Lennart Rydberg
Theodore A
© pieter melissen
THEODORE A
© greta
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Andreas Schlatterer on Nov 08, 2018 22:32 (5 days ago)
Thanks for this pic of one of my favourite vessels. I sailed on her for nearly two years all together also I was a member of the crew when this pic was made. Only good memories left with this ship.
Capesize
Acrop on Jun 11, 2018 07:27 (5 months ago)
Owned by Angelopoulos family (Metrofin, Zurich).
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 278 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!