ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Star Skn 151 & Frio Seven - IMO 8136300

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:dirk septer [View profile]Title:Star Skn 151 & Frio SevenAdded:Jun 10, 2018
Captured:April 07, 2018IMO:8136300Hits:355
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Las Palmas, Canary Islands; April 7, 2018;

shows call sign: 5WDF
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Skn 151
IMO:8136300
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341805000
Callsign:V4EM3
Former name(s):
- Azor (Until 2015 Feb)
- Aras I (Until 2013 Apr)
- Aras (Until 1998 Mar)
- Marshal Koshevoy (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:4,378 tons
Summer DWT:1,810 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°8’32.05” N, 15°25’12.05” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 337° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:4th Jul 2021
06:00:20 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Star Skn 151
© dirk septer
Star Skn 151
© dirk septer
STAR SKN151
© Rick Vince
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 355 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!