ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALLIOPE - IMO 7703584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CALLIOPEAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7703584Hits:1,051
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Port of registry: Piraeus (Greece)
IMO: 7703584
Ex-names: Federal Saguenay; Federal Calliope
Actual name (Sep/2006): Alexander K. (Lebanon) since Sep/2000
Type/class: geared bulk carrier
Built by: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. - Ulsan (South Korea) in 1978
Photo location: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 20/09/2000
Observations:

Photo by my big friend Marcelo Lopes 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexander K
IMO:7703584
Former name(s):
- Calliope (Until 2000 Sep)
- Federal Calliope (Until 1999 Mar)
- Federal Saguenay (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,968 tons
Summer DWT:30,353 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Federal Calliope
© simonwp
CALLIOPE
© NPD259
CALLIOPE
© NPD259
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,051 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!