ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAMMONIA HUSUM - IMO 9326835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marco Schoone [View profile]Title:HAMMONIA HUSUMAdded:Jun 10, 2018
Captured:June 09, 2018IMO:9326835Hits:139
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Terneuzen 9-06-2018
Vessel Identification
Name:Hammonia Husum
IMO:9326835
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091001
Callsign:A8IM8
Former name(s):
- Libra Copacabana (Until 2011 Oct 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,836 tons
Summer DWT:34,253 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°34’27.01” N, 0°15’52.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 251° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:17th Apr 2019
15:00:49 UTC
Last update:
57 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 07:00:14 UTCNewark
2018 August 8th, 01:15:47 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 7th, 14:30:40 UTCRotterdam Anch. 4e
2018 August 7th, 13:00:51 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 7th, 10:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 22nd, 23:00:50 UTCDeham
2018 July 19th, 18:00:56 UTCBeanr
2018 July 18th, 11:00:59 UTCGbpme
More Of This Ship
HAMMONIA HUSUM
© Stan Muller
HAMMONIA HUSUM
© Stan Muller
HAMMONIA HUSUM
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 139 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!