ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAINA - IMO 9135834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:DAINAAdded:Jun 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:9135834Hits:650
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
DAINA in the locks of Brunsbüttel on an early morning in August 2006.


www.shippix.de --> updated on 11.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Gb Pacific
IMO:9135834
Flag:Israel
MMSI:428046000
Callsign:4XFJ
Former name(s):
- Daina (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,893 tons
Summer DWT:5,820 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’35.09” N, 103°21’45.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 314° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Eilat
Arrival:29th Jul 2018
12:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 month 14 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 12:00:38 UTCEilat
2018 May 31st, 13:00:08 UTCNiigata Higashi
2018 May 24th, 16:00:01 UTCHong Kong
2018 May 11th, 18:00:12 UTCZhanjiang.china
2018 April 9th, 06:00:53 UTCLaem Chabang
2018 April 5th, 09:00:48 UTCSingapore
2018 January 16th, 19:00:27 UTCAliaga
2018 January 5th, 18:00:01 UTCSplit.croatia
2017 September 24th, 11:00:06 UTCAlicante
2017 September 21st, 11:00:50 UTCFos
More Of This Ship
GB PACIFIC
© victor radio74
GB Pacific
© Dragec
GB Pacific
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!