ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOVA - IMO 9243887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:NOVAAdded:Nov 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243887Hits:543
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch coaster NOVA next to Rendsburg-Nübbel in September 2006.



www.shippix.de --> updated on 11.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nova
IMO:9243887
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245727000
Callsign:PBGP
Former name(s):
- Nova (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,978 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°3’53.36” N, 17°57’51.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 246° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Gavle
Arrival:21st May 2018
10:00:15 UTC
Last update:
43 minutes 39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 06:00:22 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 12th, 21:00:30 UTCPapenburg
2018 May 7th, 06:00:06 UTCVentspils
2018 May 3rd, 17:02:40 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 29th, 17:00:00 UTCHonfleur
2018 April 23rd, 16:00:01 UTCValkom
2018 April 21st, 16:00:36 UTCSlite
2018 April 18th, 08:00:07 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 14th, 21:00:24 UTCHonfleur
2018 April 13th, 16:00:04 UTCHonfleur
More Of This Ship
LADY NOVA
© frode adolfsen
LADY NOVA
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
LADY NOVA
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Sep 11, 2006 18:30 (11 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,

many thanks!

rgds AJ
Marie-Anne on Sep 11, 2006 18:13 (11 years ago)
Superp picture of this very nice looking vessel. Great angle.
Good job!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!