ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

San Francisca - IMO 9698654

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:San FranciscaAdded:Jun 10, 2018
Captured:June 13, 2015IMO:9698654Hits:113
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
Southbound on the Bosporus on 13-06-2015
Vessel Identification
Name:San Francisca
IMO:9698654
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005735
Callsign:V7GO6
Former name(s):
- Sfl Taurion (Until 2015 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:96,386 tons
Summer DWT:115,414 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2015
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°42’12.55” S, 43°12’54.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.2kts, 117° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Britg
Arrival:1st Feb 2019
08:30:41 UTC
Last update:
21 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 22:30:11 UTCDeham->beanr
2018 September 5th, 10:30:35 UTCKrbnp
2018 August 3rd, 06:00:04 UTCBrssz
2018 June 23rd, 11:00:12 UTCMypgk
2018 June 21st, 22:30:11 UTCSin Pebg(a)
2018 May 5th, 19:00:43 UTCEgszc
2018 April 29th, 17:00:42 UTCMaptm
2018 April 23rd, 15:00:42 UTCGblgp
2018 April 21st, 05:30:40 UTCBeanr
2018 April 18th, 04:00:43 UTCDeham
More Of This Ship
SAN FRANCISCA
© SF-Images
SAN FRANCISCA
© SF-Images
SAN FRANCISCA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 113 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!