ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREAT LADY - IMO 8800391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Niall Kelly [View profile]Title:GREAT LADYAdded:Apr 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8800391Hits:1,620
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Great Lady passing Zeebrugge.

IMO Added 8800391
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Welwater
IMO:8800391
Former name(s):
- Star Alpha (Until 2009 Dec)
- A Duckling (Until 2008 Jan)
- Hebei Puma (Until 2006 Aug)
- Great Lady (Until 2004 Nov)
- Euterpia (Until 2000 Mar)
- Pierre L D (Until 1997)
- Tocumen (Until 1996 Feb)
- Pierre L D (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:91,642 tons
Summer DWT:175,075 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WELWATER
© vovashap
Star Alpha
© Knut Helge Schistad
Star Alpha
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!