ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Docelake - IMO 9161730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Niall Kelly [View profile]Title:DocelakeAdded:Apr 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9161730Hits:1,511
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Docelake photographed inbound for Dunkirk.

IMO Added 9161730
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Balthazar
IMO:9161730
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002342
Callsign:V7IA2
Former name(s):
- Iron Man (Until 2014 Mar 19)
- Pandesia (Until 2005 May)
- Docelake (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,878 tons
Summer DWT:72,861 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTHAZAR
© Mariusz J.
BALTHAZAR
© Mariusz J.
BALTHAZAR
© Mariusz J.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!