ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLEVELAND - IMO 6916873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:CLEVELANDAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:6916873Hits:1,306
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CLEVELAND is leaving the locks of Brunsbüttel in spring 2006. She has been in Poland for refitting her hull for some weeks.

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Cleveland
IMO:6916873
Former name(s):
- American Mail (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,563 tons
Summer DWT:22,536 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLEVELAND
© Manfred Christian
CLEVELAND
© Manfred Christian
CLEVELAND
© Arne Jürgens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Aug 18, 2007 04:09 (11 years ago)
Hi John,

glad you like her, too! Think she's a rarity today!

Krgds
Arne
John Jones on Sep 11, 2006 21:23 (12 years ago)
Wow that is a superb sight Arne! Absolutely well caught. Great stuff, wish I was there.
Regards
John J.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,306 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!