ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEERESTRAAT - IMO 9163582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Niall Kelly [View profile]Title:HEERESTRAATAdded:Feb 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:9163582Hits:3,083
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Heerestraat in the River Thames, inward bound for Tilbury.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kristin D
IMO:9163582
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311003700
Callsign:C6XA6
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Express (Until 2008 May 12)
- Jetstream (Until 2005 Apr)
- Heerestraat (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,780 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°40’32.5” N, 2°40’58.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.4kts, 182° (204°)
Destination:
Location:Immingham
Arrival:26th Mar 2017
01:00:19 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 26th, 01:00:19 UTCImmingham
2017 March 21st, 21:00:25 UTCBremen
2017 March 19th, 12:00:30 UTCCuxhaven
2017 March 12th, 08:00:08 UTCGhent
2017 March 5th, 10:00:11 UTCMo I Rana
2017 March 3rd, 15:00:07 UTCStokmarknes
2017 February 27th, 20:00:45 UTCStavanger
2017 February 24th, 03:00:54 UTCKaliningrad
2017 February 21st, 06:00:40 UTCRostok
2017 February 10th, 06:00:19 UTCFloro
More Of This Ship
Kristin D
© Wil Weijsters
Kristin D
© benny n
Kristin D
© benny n
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,083 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!