ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Montego II - IMO 9032551

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Niall Kelly [View profile]Title:Montego IIAdded:Apr 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9032551Hits:970
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Montego II outward bound from Flushing Roads.

IMO Added 9032551
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Collonges
IMO:9032551
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353929000
Callsign:3FJJ5
Former name(s):
- Montego Ii (Until 2007 Feb)
- Donau Ore (Until 2003 Apr)
- Winona (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,214 tons
Summer DWT:149,391 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WINONA
© Kees Heemskerk
Collonges
© Wallace Cray
COLLONGES
© Peter Karberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 970 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!