ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOW OAK - IMO 7436648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:syndin [View profile]Title:BOW OAKAdded:Sep 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:7436648Hits:1,312
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built by Santierul Naval Galatz,Galatz 1974.
2x6cyl 4T DM MWM AG Mannheim, 4500 bHP
Later names: 1978 - OAK
1979 - BEBEDOURO
1985 - UCHOA
1995 - CRYSTAL
Scrapped in Santander 2001

Vessel Identification
Name:Crystal
IMO:7436648
Former name(s):
- Uchoa (Until 1995 Oct)
- Bebedouro (Until 1985)
- Oak (Until 1979)
- Bow Oak (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fruit Juice Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,223 tons
Summer DWT:7,310 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CRYSTAL
© adenanthos
CRYSTAL
© Joerg Seyler
BEBEDOURO
© Kees Heemskerk
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,312 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!