ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Advent Seahorse - IMO 7402714

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Advent SeahorseAdded:Jun 11, 2018
Captured:December 31, 2017IMO:7402714Hits:141
Location:Cartagena, Colombia
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Colombia flag, built 1975, gross tons 646
Vessel Identification
Name:Atenea
IMO:7402714
Flag:Mexico
MMSI:345070201
Callsign:XCIA2
Former name(s):
- Oficina Iquique (Until 2002 Jan)
- Advent Seahorse (Until 1990 Jul)
- Pierre Le Grand (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:646 tons
Summer DWT:989 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°22’18.88” N, 75°30’33.56” W
Status:Unknown
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:31st Oct 2019
10:00:47 UTC
Last update:
21 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 10:00:23 UTCCartagena
More Of This Ship
PIERRE LE GRAND
© René Beauchamp
SEMAT 1
© India
SEMAT 1
© India
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 141 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!