ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Whittie Teus - IMO 8216497

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Whittie TeusAdded:Jun 11, 2018
Captured:December 31, 2017IMO:8216497Hits:123
Location:Cartagena, Colombia
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Panama flag, built 1983, gross tosn 804
Vessel Identification
Name:Whittie Teus
IMO:8216497
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354140000
Callsign:HO5951
Former name(s):
- Whittie T (Until 2007 May)
- Whittie Tide (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:804 tons
Summer DWT:713 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°16’15.2” N, 75°31’4.03” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 275°
Destination:
Location:Cartagena
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 year 1 month ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
WHITTIE TEUS
© Cees Bustraan
WHITTIE TEUS
© Cees Bustraan
WHITTIE TEUS
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 123 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!