ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marquisa - IMO 9125229

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Niall Kelly [View profile]Title:MarquisaAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9125229Hits:978
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Marquisa outward bound in Long Reach, River Thames.
Vessel Identification
Name:Filia Grace
IMO:9125229
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351372000
Callsign:3FEA
Former name(s):
- African Wildcat (Until 2013 Dec)
- Marquisa (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,041 tons
Summer DWT:26,412 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’20.47” N, 37°49’5.74” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 87° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
09:00:03 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 17th, 09:00:03 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 October 31st, 14:00:45 UTCBeirut
2017 October 7th, 10:00:06 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 August 16th, 13:00:56 UTCKavkaz
2017 June 28th, 23:00:24 UTCIstanbul Strait
2017 June 24th, 15:00:43 UTCLimassol
2017 May 22nd, 10:00:37 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 May 22nd, 10:00:25 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 March 12th, 16:00:54 UTCKavkaz
2017 March 12th, 16:00:13 UTCKavkaz
More Of This Ship
Filia Grace, Filia Faith & Atalanta
© evgenii 10
FILIA GRACE
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
FILIA GRACE
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Steve Geronazzo on Sep 23, 2007 13:46 (10 years ago)
Nice picture... thanks for posting!

Steve :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 978 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!