ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Bulker - IMO 9146613

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dan [View profile]Title:Sea BulkerAdded:Sep 11, 2006
Captured:IMO:9146613Hits:719
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Sea Bulker seen at Prolerized Everett Scrap yard. 9/9/06
Vessel Identification
Name:Holy Light
IMO:9146613
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015518
Callsign:D5BG9
Former name(s):
- Star Sea Bulker (Until 2012 Jan)
- Sea Bulker (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,953 tons
Summer DWT:42,717 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°53’5.22” N, 6°17’30.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 83° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Barranquilla
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
07:00:25 UTC
Last update:
26 minutes 24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 07:00:25 UTCBarranquilla
2018 July 14th, 04:00:36 UTCAcajutla
2018 May 1st, 04:00:54 UTCSingapore
2018 March 13th, 06:00:52 UTCCaojing
More Of This Ship
KAI XUAN 7
© Pak Agen
SEA BULKER
© har
SEA BULKER
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Sep 12, 2006 00:31 (12 years ago)
nice pic dan, she has been loading for a real long time. nate and i caught her in providence earlier
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!