ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SENATA - IMO 9451575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7) [View profile]Title:SENATAAdded:Jun 11, 2018
Captured:June 10, 2018IMO:9451575Hits:92
Location:Catania, Italy
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : A8PS4
MMSI : 636013823
Gross tonnage : 8.289, DWT : 12.898
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 140,55 x 20,00 x 7,50 m
Grain : 18.000 m
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 20.00t SWL
Main engine : Yanmar 8N330-EN _ Bhp.: 4.500, Kw.: 3.310, Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder : Linhai Hangchang Shipbuilding Co Ltd - Linhai ZJ (CHN). Yard No. 05-027
Name of ship : SENATA, 2013/02.
Former name : Aspen, 2008/03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Senata
IMO:9451575
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013823
Callsign:A8PS4
Former name(s):
- Aspen (Until 2013 Feb 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:8,289 tons
Summer DWT:12,898 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°45’0.13” N, 9°49’45.86” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 2° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Pl Gdn
Arrival:29th Apr 2019
08:00:40 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 24th, 04:00:11 UTCUa Erd
2018 June 7th, 12:00:00 UTCCatania Italy
2018 March 23rd, 18:30:31 UTCTr Tuz
2018 February 15th, 20:00:30 UTCEg Dam
2018 February 6th, 08:00:55 UTCUa Nik
2018 February 3rd, 19:00:18 UTCUa Ilk
2018 January 15th, 10:00:22 UTCMilos
2018 January 6th, 08:00:35 UTCRavenna
2017 December 23rd, 06:00:13 UTCPt Lis
2017 December 2nd, 08:00:36 UTCDz Gha
More Of This Ship
SENATA
© fran-tgn
SENATA
© Neil C McBride
SENATA
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 92 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!