Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Effy N - IMO 8200474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Niall Kelly [View profile]Title:Effy NAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Effy N seen in the River Thames.

Imo Added 8200474

Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Chennai Jayam
Former name(s):
- Effy N (Until 2008 Jan)
- Fellow (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,681 tons
Summer DWT:41,824 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Effy N
© john sins
Effy N
© john sins
Effy N
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,190 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!