ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEYSIR - IMO 8907125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:GEYSIRAdded:Sep 11, 2006
Captured:February 22, 2005IMO:8907125Hits:1,408
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
On the repair lanes at Astilleros Canarios S.A. , Las Palmas on 22/02/2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mekhanik Kovtun
IMO:8907125
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273810100
Callsign:UHSY
Former name(s):
- Geysir (Until 2013 Feb)
- Hogaberg (Until 2012 Nov)
- Geysir (Until 2011 Jun)
- Achilles (Until 2005 Feb)
- Mekhanik Kovtun (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:7,805 tons
Summer DWT:6,435 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°3’45.7” N, 128°59’44.3” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 329° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Busan
Arrival:4th Dec 2019
08:00:02 UTC
Last update:
42 minutes 15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 23rd, 12:00:10 UTCBusan
2018 January 13th, 02:00:59 UTCSingapore
2018 January 13th, 02:00:20 UTCSingaporei
2017 December 23rd, 12:00:19 UTCSaid
2017 December 15th, 12:00:50 UTCVigo
2017 November 24th, 08:00:32 UTCAlesund
2017 November 9th, 17:00:49 UTCRunavik
2017 November 9th, 17:00:26 UTCFishing Ground
2017 November 7th, 06:00:19 UTCRunavik
2017 August 22nd, 17:00:09 UTCFishing Ground
More Of This Ship
Mekhanik Kovtun
© bjørnar Henningsen
Mekhanik Kovtun
© frode adolfsen
MEKHANIK KOVTUN
© Jukka Koskimies
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,408 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!