ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEYSIR - IMO 8907125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:GEYSIRAdded:Sep 11, 2006
Captured:February 25, 2005IMO:8907125Hits:1,739
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Back afloat on 25/02/2005 at Las Palmas. Icelandic owned by Sjolaskip Ltd., of Havnafjordur.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mekhanik Kovtun
IMO:8907125
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273810100
Callsign:UHSY
Former name(s):
- Geysir (Until 2013 Feb)
- Hogaberg (Until 2012 Nov)
- Geysir (Until 2011 Jun)
- Achilles (Until 2005 Feb)
- Mekhanik Kovtun (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:7,805 tons
Summer DWT:6,435 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mekhanik Kovtun
© bjørnar Henningsen
Mekhanik Kovtun
© frode adolfsen
MEKHANIK KOVTUN
© Jukka Koskimies
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Patalavaca on Sep 11, 2006 23:38 (12 years ago)
2004 - 2005 Achilles
1994 - 2004 Mekhanik Kovtun .

Built by Factorias Vulcano, Vigo (yard no.102885)in 1994.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!