ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRIDE OF VEERE - IMO 9136371

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Niall Kelly [View profile]Title:PRIDE OF VEEREAdded:Oct 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9136371Hits:688
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen in the River Thames. Note the damage at the stern. She was damaged in a collision in September 2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mani
IMO:9136371
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357184000
Callsign:HPWG
Former name(s):
- Pride Of Veere (Until 2014 Jul 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,077 tons
Summer DWT:2,450 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°35’33.75” N, 31°46’35.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 91° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Odessa
Arrival:6th Sep 2017
18:00:01 UTC
Last update:
4 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 6th, 18:00:01 UTCOdessa
2017 August 7th, 04:00:43 UTCOdessa
2017 June 6th, 04:00:06 UTCDnepr
2017 May 21st, 04:00:40 UTCDnepr
2017 May 19th, 18:00:22 UTCZaporozye
2017 May 16th, 20:00:26 UTC0dessa
2017 May 3rd, 01:00:31 UTCDnepr
2017 April 29th, 21:00:57 UTCOdessa
2017 April 25th, 16:00:05 UTCDnepr
2017 April 23rd, 09:00:51 UTCUyzhniy
More Of This Ship
PRIDE OF VEERE
© Patrick Hill
MANI
© Savitskiy Igor
MANI
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!