ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO PROGRESS - IMO 9199830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jean Hemond [View profile]Title:GENCO PROGRESSAdded:Sep 25, 2006
Captured:IMO:9199830Hits:609
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Genco Progress escorted to berth by Ocean tugs.(IMO No: 9199830) Misspelled previous posting Cenco Progress. More ships! http://rides.webshots.com/album/552427835CaHzbZ
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Progress
IMO:9199830
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477088000
Callsign:VRYH6
Former name(s):
- Top Progress (Until 2005 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,036 tons
Summer DWT:31,009 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°0’20.46” N, 122°25’40.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 106° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Nztiu>nztrg
Arrival:26th Oct 2018
02:00:10 UTC
Last update:
11 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 3rd, 06:00:57 UTCSubic
2017 May 22nd, 15:00:00 UTCZhang Jia Gang
More Of This Ship
Genco Progress
© Thomas Labash
Genco Progress
© Vladimir Knyaz
Genco Progress
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!