ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTREAL EXPRESS - IMO 9253741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jean Hemond [View profile]Title:MONTREAL EXPRESSAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9253741Hits:706
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Montreal express in front of Quebec sept 10th 2006.
Updated with IMO No.
Vessel Identification
Name:Montreal Express
IMO:9253741
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235707000
Callsign:MAHG5
Former name(s):
- Cp Spirit (Until 2006 May)
- Canmar Spirit (Until 2005 Jul 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:55,994 tons
Summer DWT:47,790 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°24’56.88” N, 0°6’7.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.9kts, 319° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
14:00:45 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 12:00:11 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 11th, 03:00:41 UTCSouthampton
2018 August 27th, 05:30:57 UTCMontreal
2018 August 17th, 15:30:01 UTCHamburg
2018 August 15th, 21:00:57 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 14th, 08:00:34 UTCSouthampton
2018 July 30th, 05:00:17 UTCMontreal
2018 July 21st, 05:00:19 UTCHamburg
2018 July 19th, 02:30:20 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 17th, 05:30:22 UTCSouthampton
More Of This Ship
Montreal Express
© Pilot Frans
Montreal Express
© Jacques Trempe
MONTREAL EXPRESS
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
michell on Sep 12, 2006 03:13 (12 years ago)
Excellente photo du porte-container Montreal Express. Belles couleurs et la prise de vue au niveau de l'eau crée une belle image. Michel
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!