ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Moondance - IMO 8400452

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Niall Kelly [View profile]Title:MoondanceAdded:Apr 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8400452Hits:1,140
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Moondance rounding Coalhouse Point in the River Thames.

IMO Added 8400452
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Enarxis
IMO:8400452
Former name(s):
- Katarina (Until 2011 Aug)
- Moondance (Until 2006 May)
- Tamar (Until 2003 Nov)
- Annou (Until 2000 Nov)
- Van Trader (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,003 tons
Summer DWT:28,468 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ENARXIS
© echobow
KATARINA
© AAA
KATARINA
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
MAHMOUD SHD on Jun 29, 2010 15:47 (6 years ago)
really nice color
Federico Bolognini on Feb 10, 2005 13:33 (11 years ago)
Great Light / 9! fede
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,140 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!