ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGATTA - IMO 9156474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:M. Söffken [View profile]Title:REGATTAAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9156474Hits:645
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
MHS:
C: Cruiseinvest Two S.A.
Y: Ch.de l'Atlantique, St. Nazaire No.:131 1998
GT: 30277 x 11481 702Paxe
Lg. 181,00m x 25,46m x 5,80
E: 2x Diesel-Electr. 20,0kn
ex R TWO - 03
Vessel Identification
Name:Regatta
IMO:9156474
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001664
Callsign:V7DM3
Former name(s):
- R Two (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°38’27.6” N, 122°12’10.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 251° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Kahului
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
17:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 19:00:57 UTCVictoria
2018 August 29th, 14:00:35 UTCKetchikan
2018 August 16th, 12:30:18 UTCSeattle
2018 August 9th, 12:30:50 UTCSeattle
2018 August 1st, 20:30:48 UTCVictoria Bc
2018 July 23rd, 12:30:04 UTCSeattle
2018 July 22nd, 20:30:09 UTCVictoria
2018 July 12th, 12:30:28 UTCSeattle
2018 July 8th, 16:00:58 UTCKetchikan
2018 July 6th, 12:30:35 UTCSeattle
More Of This Ship
REGATTA
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
REGATTA
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
REGATTA
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 645 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!