ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ST. OLOF - IMO 7330337

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:ST. OLOFAdded:Sep 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:7330337Hits:563
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
18.08.06 Norrköping. Flag Sweden/Norrköping. Built 1975 GT 331 4310HP bp 33t
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlas
IMO:7330337
MMSI:276809000
Callsign:ESRN
Former name(s):
- Eridan (Until 2014 Jan)
- Aku (Until 2013 May)
- St.olof (Until 2011 Feb)
- Kristian (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:331 tons
Length:33 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°25’33.61” N, 27°44’15.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.5kts, 16° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Sillamae
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
12:00:58 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 15:20:57 UTCMuuga
2018 September 4th, 05:05:39 UTCAnch I
2018 September 3rd, 18:00:46 UTCMuuga
2018 September 3rd, 17:30:59 UTCAnch I
2018 September 2nd, 00:30:51 UTCMuuga
2018 August 11th, 12:10:49 UTCAnch I
2018 August 11th, 04:30:15 UTCMuuga
2018 June 28th, 16:30:21 UTCPaljassaare
2018 June 18th, 07:00:47 UTCLahesuu
2018 June 18th, 07:00:33 UTCPaljassaare
More Of This Ship
ATLAS
© Igor Dilo
ST OLOF
© Pieter Inpyn
ATLAS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!