ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Condor - IMO 9191632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomislav Raymondi [View profile]Title:CondorAdded:Jun 13, 2018
Captured:February 01, 2017IMO:9191632Hits:45
Location:San Antonio, Chile
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving at the port of San Antonio, Chile.

IMO number : 9191632

Class: GL
Ex Names: Condor I, CMA CGM Agadir, Canis J, Maersk Ensenada, Maersk Patagonia, Canis J, Maersk Patagonia, Canis J
Call Sign: CBCC
Flag: Chile
Port of Register: Valparaiso
Owners: Soc. Naviera Ultragas.
Managers: Administradora de Naves Humboldt.

Number of Containers: 698 TEUS
2 Cranes, each: 40.00 t
Ship's Speed: 16.00 Knots

DWT: 8350
GRT: 6406 NRT: 3244

LOA: 132.25 Mts., Lpp: 125.54 Mts., B: 19.40 Mts., D: 9.45 Mts.
Draught: 7.32 Mts.

Shipbuilder / Place: Detlef Hegemann Rolandwerft GmbH & Co. KG / Berne Hull Nš: 182
Keellaying: 1998-02-06 Launching: 1998-09-29 Completion: 1998-12

Main Engine

Manufacturer: MAN B&W Diesel A/S Frederikshavn Model: 8 S 35 MC Year of Manufacture: 1998
Type: Diesel engine, two stroke Power: 5700 kW Main Engine Rated Speed: 170 min-1
8 Cylinder, Diameter / Stroke350 mm / 1400 mm
Vessel Identification
Name:Condor
IMO:9191632
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725017700
Callsign:CBCC
Former name(s):
- Condor I (Until 2008 Jan 06)
- Cma Cgm Agadir (Until 2007 Dec 08)
- Canis J (Until 2007 Jan)
- Maersk Ensenada (Until 2006 Jan)
- Maersk Patagonia (Until 2004 Sep 30)
- Canis J (Until 2003 Sep 18)
- Maersk Patagonia (Until 2003 Sep 17)
- Canis J (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,406 tons
Summer DWT:8,350 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Condor
© Tomislav Raymondi
Condor
© Tomislav Raymondi
Condor
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 45 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!