ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Halden - IMO 7631638

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:HaldenAdded:Jun 14, 2018
Captured:September 20, 2004IMO:7631638Hits:200
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Halden Valletta Malta
Istanbul 20.09.2004
7631638
1978 Gdanska Lenina, Gdansk # B431/705
1599gr 2973dwt
84.20m x 13.90m

Copyright & Posted with permission from Martin Penwright
Vessel Identification
Name:Sami K
IMO:7631638
Former name(s):
- Mina (Until 2008 Aug)
- Halden (Until 2005 Oct)
- Kish (Until 2000 Dec)
- Niewiadow (Until 1993 Mar)
- Ran (Until 1978 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,961 tons
Summer DWT:2,973 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
KISH
© adenanthos
Halden
© Adrian Ford
Kish
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 200 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!