ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARISTON - IMO 8300509

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jighen [View profile]Title:ARISTONAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:8300509Hits:1,102
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
• Vessel: ARISTON
• Port of registry: Nassau
• Flag : Bahamas
• Call Sign: C 6 P J 9
• Official n°: 730912
• IMO N°: 8300509
• Tonnages GRT/NRT: 23.463-12.539 M/T
• Class: Det Norske Veritas
• Built: 04.1984, Japan
• Builder: Koyo Dockyard
• Summer draft: 10,770 mtrs
• Summer DWT: 37.052 MT
• Lenght Over all: 189,98
• L.b.PP.: 180,00
• Light ship: 8.117
• Depth moulded: 15,50
• Breadth moulded: 28,40
• Main Engine type: Ihi Sulzer 6RT A58-Mco – 8500 PSx100 Rpm
Vessel Identification
Name:Pelagos
IMO:8300509
Former name(s):
- Ariston (Until 2010 Nov)
- Liberty Victory (Until 1997 Dec)
- Bluebell (Until 1990 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,463 tons
Summer DWT:37,052 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PELAGOS
© Geir Vinnes
ARISTON
© Andreas Schlatterer
Ariston
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogιrio Cordeiro on May 23, 2007 20:59 (11 years ago)
great photo!

Port of registry: Nassau
IMO: 8300509
Call sign: C6PJ9
Ex-names: Bluebell; Liberty Victory
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Koyo Dockyard Co. Ltd. - Mihara in 1984
DWT: 37,052 tons
Observations:

regards Rogιrio Cordeiro (Brasil) :lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,102 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!