ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRIGHT STAR - IMO 7620598

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:BRIGHT STARAdded:Nov 16, 2007
Captured:August 09, 2000IMO:7620598Hits:1,097
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Type/class: Freedom class
Built by: Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Ind. Co. Ltd. (I.H.I.) - Tokyo (Japan) in 1977
Vessel Identification
Name:Bright Star
IMO:7620598
Former name(s):
- Bright Star 1 (Until 2008 Jan)
- Bright Star (Until 2002 May)
- Neptune Peridot (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,077 tons
Summer DWT:15,030 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRIGHT STAR
© DDGHANSA
BRIGHT STAR
© Groovypict
BRIGHT STAR
© Groovypict
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Sep 17, 2006 01:14 (11 years ago)
Very nice, Rogerio !

Regards - Milko
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,097 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!