ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA SONDERBURG - IMO 9155389

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:HANSA SONDERBURGAdded:Sep 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:9155389Hits:2,043
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
HANSA SONDERBURG, Melbourne 2 Sept 06
Vessel Identification
Name:Anthea
IMO:9155389
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353052000
Callsign:3FHB3
Former name(s):
- Ym Dalian (Until 2012 Feb)
- Anthea (Until 2011 Mar)
- Hansa Sonderburg (Until 2010 Jul)
- Cp Kestrel (Until 2006 Mar)
- Direct Kestrel (Until 2005 Nov)
- Hansa Sonderburg (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,335 tons
Summer DWT:23,577 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°25’25.91” N, 104°29’10.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 45° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Pkg
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
04:54:39 UTC
Last update:
8 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 04:54:39 UTCPkg
2018 July 11th, 16:00:47 UTCPenang
2018 May 23rd, 20:00:12 UTCBki
2018 May 22nd, 02:24:55 UTCBtu
2018 May 1st, 16:00:38 UTCPkg
2018 April 24th, 10:00:04 UTCBtu
2018 February 27th, 09:00:21 UTCBtu
2017 November 29th, 12:00:42 UTCPen
2017 September 18th, 18:00:17 UTCPkg
2017 September 11th, 15:00:17 UTCBtu
More Of This Ship
MTT PASIR GUDANG
© timbo2
MTT PASIR GUDANG
© timbo2
ANTHEA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Sep 12, 2006 16:56 (11 years ago)
Magnificent picture you made of this fantastic looking ship John.
Thanks for sharing!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,043 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!