ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADNAN KAPTAN - IMO 7905675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:ADNAN KAPTANAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7905675Hits:846
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Approaching Bosphorus,29.07.06
Vessel Identification
Name:Adnan Kaptan
IMO:7905675
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002273
Callsign:TCAV7
Former name(s):
- Suleyman Celebi (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:955 tons
Summer DWT:1,601 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADNAN KAPTAN
© Nektarios Papadakis
ADNAN KAPTAN
© mara
ADNAN KAPTAN
© Derek Lilley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 12, 2006 14:43 (12 years ago)
Great photo!...the shiplover Ilhan will be crazy with this photos! :-D

Port of Registry: Istanbul (Turkey)
IMO: 7905675
Call Sign: TCAV7
Ex-names: Suleyman Celebi; Selen 1
Built by: Hidrodinamik A.S. - Tuzla in 1982
Type/class: general cargo
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 846 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!