ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aleksey Novoselov - IMO 8971190

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:Aleksey NovoselovAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8971190Hits:576
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Entering Kanakkale Strait,14.07.06

IMO number : 8971190
Name of ship : ALEKSEY NOVOSELOV (during 2002)
Call Sign : UGNT
MMSI : 273429570
Gross tonnage : 4997 (since 01-09-2002)
DWT : 5446
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 1989)
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Russia (since 01-09-2009)
Vessel Identification
Name:Aleksey Novoselov
IMO:8971190
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371175000
Callsign:3EUW8
Former name(s):
- Volzhskiy 29 (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,997 tons
Summer DWT:5,446 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°56’58.94” N, 36°28’39.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 185° (183°)
Destination:
Location:Bandirma
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
12:00:19 UTC
Last update:
2 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 12:00:37 UTCBandirma
2018 April 17th, 12:00:19 UTCBandirma
2018 April 10th, 02:00:48 UTCAzov
2018 April 7th, 01:00:37 UTCKavkaz
2018 March 31st, 23:00:39 UTCRostov
2018 March 23rd, 21:00:58 UTCSamsun
2018 March 9th, 23:00:20 UTCKavkaz Russia
2018 February 28th, 04:00:10 UTCAzov Russia
2018 February 17th, 18:00:40 UTCAzov Russia
2018 January 17th, 10:00:46 UTCAbu-qir / Egypt
More Of This Ship
Rostov-on-Don
© Evgeniy .
Rostov on Don
© Evgeniy .
Rostov on Don
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!