ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Syn Altair - IMO 9158240

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Syn AltairAdded:Jun 16, 2018
Captured:April 21, 2015IMO:9158240Hits:96
Location:Maassluis, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Inbound on the New Waterway on 21-04-2015
Vessel Identification
Name:Syn Altair
IMO:9158240
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247231000
Callsign:ICIV
Former name(s):
- Val Cadore (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,778 tons
Summer DWT:7,553 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Augusta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’22.2” N, 12°37’47.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 40° (42°)
Destination:
Location:It Pma
Arrival:11th Feb 2019
21:00:07 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 16:00:38 UTCIt Ran
2018 August 3rd, 05:30:17 UTCIt Pma
2018 July 31st, 22:00:50 UTCIt Ran
2018 June 26th, 03:00:08 UTCIt Pma
2018 April 4th, 08:30:59 UTCIt Aug
2018 March 30th, 15:00:20 UTCIt Pma
2018 March 9th, 17:00:27 UTCIt Aug
2018 March 4th, 03:00:13 UTCIt Pma
2018 February 28th, 21:00:10 UTCIt Aug
2018 February 5th, 10:00:11 UTCIt Pma
More Of This Ship
Val Cadore
© simonwp
Syn Altair
© Wil Weijsters
Syn Altair
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 96 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!